Administration and Staff

//Administration and Staff
Administration and Staff 2020-09-29T09:58:48-07:00

Senior Leadership

Susan Rice
Susan RiceHead of School
Bill Schuver
Bill SchuverAssociate Head of School & Middle School Co-Director
Catherine Ezzo
Catherine EzzoUpper School Director
Tyler Francis
Tyler FrancisAthletic Director
Holly Gerla
Holly GerlaTechnology Director
UnHi Pak
UnHi PakChief Financial Officer/Operations Director
Maryanna Phipps
Maryanna PhippsEnrollment Management Director
Rachel Rippl
Rachel RipplMiddle School Co-Director
Laura Rose
Laura RoseDevelopment Director
Nick Zosel-Johnson
Nick Zosel-JohnsonLower School Director

Admissions

Maryanna Phipps
Maryanna PhippsEnrollment Management Director
Brooke (Brakke) Judge '97
Brooke (Brakke) Judge '97Senior Admissions Associate
DeMeSHee Pye
DeMeSHee PyeAdmission Coordinator
Jason Taylor
Jason TaylorEnrollment Database Assistant
Ann Vogel
Ann VogelDirector of International Student Programs

Development

Laura Rose
Laura RoseDevelopment Director
Colleen Borst
Colleen BorstAnnual Giving Manager
Brenda Mueller
Brenda MuellerDevelopment Operations & Stewardship Specialist

Athletics

Tyler Francis
Tyler FrancisAthletic Director
Brian Burdick
Brian BurdickPhysical Education and Athletics
Jon Flies
Jon FliesPhysical Education and Athletics
David Parker
David ParkerPhysical Education and Athletics
Kate Rue
Kate RuePhysical Education and Athletics
Alicia Stephens
Alicia StephensAthletic Trainer

Business Operations and Accounting

UnHi Pak
UnHi PakChief Financial Officer/Operations Director
Peyton Brown
Peyton BrownHuman Resources Specialist
Vincent Duvall
Vincent DuvallFLIK Chef Manager
Mary Franzen
Mary FranzenController
Karin Mattson
Karin MattsonAccounts Receivable
Nancy Schneider
Nancy SchneiderHuman Resources Manager
Mary Takaki
Mary TakakiAccounts Payable

Head of School’s Office

Information Technology

Holly Gerla
Holly GerlaTechnology Director
Colin Caetano
Colin CaetanoIT Help Desk Specialist
Coda Murray
Coda MurraySchool Information Manager
Joe Walton
Joe WaltonSystems Administrator

Marketing & Communications

Alex Domine
Alex DomineMarketing and Communications Assistant Director
Amy Senftleben
Amy SenftlebenArt Director

Facilities

Dennis Dorum
Dennis DorumFacilities and Transportation Manager
Matt Charlton
Matt CharltonGroundskeeper
Jim Dale
Jim DaleCaretaker and Maintenance Staff
Sue Johnson
Sue JohnsonFacilities Administrative Assistant
Zbigniew (ZB) Kaszewicz
Zbigniew (ZB) KaszewiczMaintenance
Rick Kramer
Rick KramerGroundskeeper
Kay McDougall
Kay McDougallGroundskeeper Lead
Randy Scafturon
Randy ScafturonMaintenance Lead

Transportation

Dennis Dorum
Dennis DorumFacilities and Transportation Manager
Teri Beede
Teri BeedeTransportation
John Howell
John HowellTransportation
Mike Kadow
Mike KadowMechanic and Maintenance Staff
Bruce MacInnis
Bruce MacInnisTransportation
Matt Ouellette
Matt OuelletteTransportation
Rick Sauls
Rick SaulsTransportation
Wendy Troyer
Wendy TroyerTransportation Coordinator