Administration and Staff

//Administration and Staff
Administration and Staff 2021-04-22T12:05:32-07:00

Senior Leadership

Susan Rice
Susan RiceHead of School
Bill Schuver
Bill SchuverAssociate Head of School & Middle School Co-Director
Dennis Dorum
Dennis DorumFacilities and Transportation Director
Catherine Ezzo
Catherine EzzoUpper School Director
Tyler Francis
Tyler FrancisAthletic Director
Holly Gerla
Holly GerlaTechnology Director
Tim Gould
Tim GouldChief Financial Officer
Samantha Harris
Samantha HarrisLibraries Director and Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Coordinator
Maryanna Phipps
Maryanna PhippsEnrollment Management Director
Rachel Rippl
Rachel RipplMiddle School Co-Director
Laura Rose
Laura RoseDevelopment Director
Hillary Ryan
Hillary RyanCommunications Director
Amy Taub
Amy TaubExecutive Assistant to Head of School
Nick Zosel-Johnson
Nick Zosel-JohnsonLower School Director

Admission

Maryanna Phipps
Maryanna PhippsEnrollment Management Director
Brooke (Brakke) Judge '97
Brooke (Brakke) Judge '97Senior Admission Associate
DeMeSHee Pye
DeMeSHee PyeAdmission Coordinator
Jason Taylor
Jason TaylorEnrollment Database Assistant
Ann Vogel
Ann VogelDirector of International Student Programs

Development

Laura Rose
Laura RoseDevelopment Director
Colleen Borst
Colleen BorstAnnual Giving Manager
Michelle Verkooy
Michelle VerkooyDevelopment Coordinator

Athletics

Tyler Francis
Tyler FrancisAthletic Director
Brian Burdick
Brian BurdickPhysical Education and Athletics
Jon Flies
Jon FliesPhysical Education and Athletics
David Parker
David ParkerPhysical Education and Athletics
Kate Rue
Kate RuePhysical Education and Athletics

Finance and Operations

Tim Gould
Tim GouldChief Financial Officer
Vincent Duvall
Vincent DuvallFLIK Chef Manager
Mary Franzen
Mary FranzenController
Kellie Hatcher
Kellie HatcherHuman Resources Specialist
Karin Mattson
Karin MattsonAccounts Receivable
Nancy Schneider
Nancy SchneiderHuman Resources Manager
Mary Takaki
Mary TakakiAccounts Payable

Information Technology

Holly Gerla
Holly GerlaTechnology Director
Colin Caetano
Colin CaetanoIT Help Desk Specialist
Coda Murray
Coda MurraySchool Information Manager
Joe Walton
Joe WaltonSystems Administrator

Marketing & Communications

Hillary Ryan
Hillary RyanCommunications Director
Amy Senftleben
Amy SenftlebenArt Director

Facilities and Transportation

Dennis Dorum
Dennis DorumFacilities and Transportation Director
Teri Beede
Teri BeedeTransportation
Matt Charlton
Matt CharltonGroundskeeper
Jim Dale
Jim DaleCaretaker and Maintenance Staff
John Howell
John HowellTransportation
Sue Johnson
Sue JohnsonFacilities Administrative Assistant
Mike Kadow
Mike KadowMechanic and Maintenance Staff
Zbigniew (ZB) Kaszewicz
Zbigniew (ZB) KaszewiczMaintenance
Rick Kramer
Rick KramerGroundskeeper
Bruce MacInnis
Bruce MacInnisTransportation
Kay McDougall
Kay McDougallGroundskeeper Lead
Rick Sauls
Rick SaulsTransportation
Randy Scafturon
Randy ScafturonMaintenance Lead
Wendy Troyer
Wendy TroyerTransportation Coordinator