BJ Abe
BJ AbeMiddle School Math Teacher
Dr. David Adams
Dr. David AdamsUpper School History Teacher, History Department Chair
Janne Alfano
Janne Alfano5th Grade Teacher
Firdous Alsabahi
Firdous AlsabahiExtended Day Program Assistant Teacher
Deborah Baldwin
Deborah BaldwinLower School Librarian
Mallory Barton
Mallory BartonAssistant Teacher
Christina Bertucchi
Christina BertucchiUpper School Art Teacher, Visual and Performing Arts Department Chair
David Bishop
David BishopDirector of Counseling and Wellness
Nick Bivins
Nick BivinsUpper School Art Teacher
Corianne Blackman
Corianne BlackmanUpper School Spanish Teacher
Noel Blyler
Noel BlylerAssociate Director of College Counseling
Jennifer Bod
Jennifer BodKindergarten Assistant Teacher
Brian Burdick
Brian BurdickPhysical Education and Athletics
Karen Burdick
Karen BurdickKindergarten Teacher
Carrie Cherek
Carrie CherekUpper School Learning Specialist, AP Testing Coordinator
Jeremy Clark
Jeremy Clark5th Grade Teacher
Koryeh Cobb
Koryeh Cobb3rd Grade Teacher
Mary Cole
Mary ColeLower School Learning Specialist
Dr. Tom Cramer
Dr. Tom CramerUpper School History Teacher
Patti Crouch-Cook
Patti Crouch-CookUpper School English Teacher, English Department Chair
Stephani Crozier
Stephani Crozier1st Grade Teacher
DuChante Davis
DuChante DavisMiddle School Science & Math Teacher
Michael DeVose
Michael DeVoseMiddle School Humanities Teacher
Suzy Ebalo
Suzy EbaloKindergarten Teacher
Susanne Everill
Susanne EverillMiddle School Librarian, Middle School Faculty
Nikki FastLee
Nikki FastLeeMiddle School Humanities Curriculum Coordinator
Dr. Dana Flaskerud
Dr. Dana FlaskerudUpper School Spanish Teacher, World Languages Department Chair
Jon Flies
Jon FliesPhysical Education & Athletics
Samantha Foyil
Samantha FoyilMiddle School Math and Science Teacher
Recinda Gerard-Stewart
Recinda Gerard-StewartLower School Assistant Teacher
Kara Gjesdal
Kara GjesdalJunior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Stephanie Glenn
Stephanie GlennUpper School Japanese Teacher
Alia Greenbaum
Alia GreenbaumMiddle School & Upper School Japanese Teacher
Catherine Grider
Catherine GriderJunior Kindergarten Teacher
Samantha Harris
Samantha HarrisLibraries Director and Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Co-Coordinator
Deryl Harter
Deryl HarterLower School Music Specialist
Christopher Hoppin
Christopher HoppinMiddle School Visual Arts Teacher
Heidi Huckins
Heidi HuckinsMiddle and Upper School Instrumental Music Teacher
Nelly Irwin
Nelly IrwinLower School Assistant Teacher
Juliana Jackson
Juliana Jackson3rd Grade Teacher
Sadie Jackson
Sadie JacksonEarly Childhood Education Assistant Teacher
Katie Johnson
Katie Johnson2nd Grade Teacher
Ryan Johnson
Ryan JohnsonUpper School Science Teacher
Christine Jones
Christine JonesMiddle & Upper School Science Teacher
David Kangas
David KangasUpper School Science Teacher, Knowledge Bowl Co-Advisor
Laura Keenan
Laura KeenanEarly Childhood Education Assistant Teacher
Jennifer Kolbo
Jennifer Kolbo1st Grade Teacher
Rachel Kotkin
Rachel KotkinLower School Visual Arts Specialist
Jon Lamoreux
Jon LamoreuxUpper School Physics Teacher, Science Department Chair
Debra Leach
Debra LeachPiano Teacher
Gil LeFrancois
Gil LeFrancoisUpper School Math Teacher
Kathryn Mahoney
Kathryn MahoneyMiddle School Math Teacher
Treasea Miller
Treasea MillerMiddle School Administrative Assistant and Registrar
Tamiya Mickelson
Tamiya MickelsonMiddle and Upper School Choral Director
Katie Miller
Katie MillerExperiential Education Director, Upper School Faculty
Emily Morena
Emily MorenaMiddle School Humanities Teacher
Maggie Mulder
Maggie Mulder2nd Grade Teacher
Gina Paredes
Gina ParedesMiddle School and Upper School Spanish Teacher
David Parker
David ParkerPhysical Education & Athletics
Leon Phillips
Leon PhillipsUpper School Math Teacher
Glenn Pihlak
Glenn PihlakUpper School English Teacher
Gabrielle Plastrik
Gabrielle PlastrikMiddle School Humanities Teacher
Skylynn Rodriguez
Skylynn RodriguezEarly Childhood Education Assistant Teacher
Joe Romano
Joe RomanoInnovation and Design Labs Director
Janie Routh
Janie RouthLower School Science Specialist
Jofia Ross
Jofia RossMiddle and Upper School Drama Teacher
Kate Rue
Kate RueAssistant Athletic Director, Physical Education and Athletics, Upper School Yearbook Teacher
Katie Ryan
Katie RyanDirector of College Counseling
Laurel Sandbeck
Laurel SandbeckPreschool Assistant Teacher
Kim Scafturon
Kim ScafturonJunior Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Laryssa Schmidt
Laryssa SchmidtUpper School History Teacher
Betty Schultz
Betty SchultzUpper School Receptionist
Annie Senner
Annie SennerUpper School Student Life Director, Upper School Faculty
Jacqueline Silberman
Jacqueline SilbermanUpper School French Teacher
Crysta Swarts-Gillison
Crysta Swarts-GillisonInternational Programs Director and Upper School English Teacher
Grace Tan
Grace TanLower School Assistant Teacher
Horacio Torres
Horacio TorresEarly Childhood & Lower School Spanish Teacher
Deanne Trummert
Deanne Trummert4th Grade Teacher
Carie Ward
Carie Ward4th Grade Teacher
Laurel Webster
Laurel WebsterUpper School Math Teacher, Upper School Math Department Chair
Lisa West
Lisa West5th-8th Grade Learning Specialist
Brandon Wilhelm
Brandon WilhelmPiano Teacher
Judy Williams
Judy WilliamsMiddle School Spanish Teacher
Avery Wittstruck
Avery WittstruckPreschool Lead Teacher
Ben Woolley
Ben WoolleyUpper School Math Teacher