Senior Administration

Matt Culberson
Matt CulbersonHead of School
Rudy Ford
Rudy FordMiddle School Head
Tyler Francis
Tyler FrancisDirector of Athletics
Diane Hunt
Diane HuntLower School Head
Sharon Hurt
Sharon HurtDirector of Advancement
UnHi Pak
UnHi PakDirector of Finance and Operations
Bill White
Bill WhiteHead of Upper School and Upper School History Teacher

Advancement

Kim Banti
Kim BantiDirector of Communications and Marketing
DeNece Beckman
DeNece BeckmanAdvancement Office Assistant
Sara Ford
Sara FordDatabase Manager
Sue Johnson
Sue JohnsonAdmissions Administrative Assistant
Brooke Judge
Brooke JudgeDirector of Alumni Relations
Cheryl Miller
Cheryl MillerAssociate Director of Admissions
Julie Ryan
Julie RyanParent Association and Spirit Auction Coordinator
Steve Saalfeld
Steve SaalfeldDirector of Admissions and Financial Aid
Amy Senftleben
Amy SenftlebenArt Director
Jason Taylor
Jason TaylorAdvancement Assistant
Kerri Wilcox
Kerri WilcoxDirector of Annual Giving

Athletics

Brian Burdick
Brian BurdickHead Football Coach
Saraid Faville
Saraid FavilleGirls Soccer Coach
Tyler Francis
Tyler FrancisDirector of Athletics
Mindy McGrath
Mindy McGrathVolleyball Coach
David Parker
David ParkerSports Boosters Coordinator and Football Coach
Tim Rubottom
Tim RubottomTrainer
Kate Rue
Kate RueGirls Basketball Coach

Business and Accounting

Mary Franzen
Mary FranzenController
Karin Mattson
Karin MattsonAccounts Receivable
Mary Takaki
Mary TakakiAccounts Payable

Head of School’s Office

Nancy Schneider
Nancy SchneiderHuman Resources Manager
Belma Villa
Belma VillaExecutive Assistant to the Head of School

Information Technology

Lauren McMason
Lauren McMasonDirector of Technology

Facilities

Michael Brooks
Michael BrooksCustodian
Matt Charlton
Matt CharltonGroundskeeper
Terry Czerwonka
Terry CzerwonkaCustodian
Jim Dale
Jim DaleCaretaker and Maintenance Staff
Dennis Dorum
Dennis DorumFacilities and Transportation Manager
Penny Favors
Penny FavorsCustodian
Robert Hagan
Robert HaganCustodian Lead
Jeanice Havens
Jeanice HavensCustodian
Zbigniew (ZB) Kaszewicz
Zbigniew (ZB) KaszewiczMaintenance Staff
David Laughlin
David LaughlinCustodian
JoAnn MacKay
JoAnn MacKayFacilities Administrative Assistant
Kay McDougall
Kay McDougallGroundskeeper Lead
Ken Rivers
Ken RiversCustodian
Maria Rubio
Maria RubioCustodian
Randy Scafturon
Randy ScafturonMaintenance Lead
Cameron Zurcher
Cameron ZurcherGroundskeeper

Food Service

Sheila Clemans
Sheila ClemansDirector of Food Services
Steven Dooley
Steven DooleyDishwasher
Amy Rayl
Amy RaylOn-Call Cook
Kim Scafturon
Kim ScafturonCashier
Amy Sprague
Amy SpragueCook
Loretta Thelin
Loretta ThelinCashier
Joan Wilcox
Joan WilcoxCook and Baker
Jerry Woods
Jerry WoodsDishwasher

Transportation

Teri Beede
Teri BeedeBus Driver
Dennis Dorum
Dennis DorumFacilities and Transportation Manager
Sharene Forest
Sharene ForestSubstitute Bus Driver
John Howell
John HowellSubstitute Bus Driver
Mike Kadow
Mike KadowMechanic and Maintenance Staff
Mike Moore
Mike MooreBus Driver
Matt Ouellette
Matt OuelletteBus Driver
Rick Sauls
Rick SaulsBus Driver
Wendy Troyer
Wendy TroyerBus Driver Lead
Bruce Williams
Bruce WilliamsBus Driver